Dates

2013

20.08. Wrocław (Pol)
Forum Musicum
guests:
Irene Klein - viola da gamba
Yves Bilger - harpsichord
Hans-Martin Rux - baroque trumpet
programme:
Si suoni la tromba

2012

28.01. Halle (Ger)
Music in the Handel House
guests:
Hannah Morrison - soprano
Alin Deleanu - countertenor
Jarosław Thiel- baroque cello
programme:
Music at the Hanover court
03.06. WDR 3
Radio Broadcast featuring exerpts of a live performance in Schloss Rheydt on the 23.01.2009
programme:
From Krakow to Gdansk – a musical journey along the Vistula river

2011

12.03. Beek (NL)
Concertserie Beek
Sint-Bartholomaeuskerk
guests:
Franz Vitzthum - countertenor
Heike Johanna Lindner - viola da Gamba
programme:
Music at the Hanover court
04.06. Stockholm (S)
Stockholm Early Music Festival
guests:
Daniel Deuter - baroque violin
Margret Baumgartl - baroque violin
programme:
From Krakow to Gdansk – a musical journey along the Vistula river
15.06. Potsdam (Ger)
Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
House concert
programme:
The shades of love
16.06. Potsdam (Ger)
Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
guests:
Jana Chytilová - baroque violin
Margret Baumgartl - baroque violin
Lothar Haass - viola
Irene Klein - viola da Gamba
programme:
Between Warsaw and Dresden
court – and church music during the Polish - Saxon Personal Union
02.07. Lublin (Pol)
Festival Muzyka Dawnej Europy
guest:
Franz Vitzthum - countertenor
Konzertprogramm:
Music at the Hanover court

2010

24.07. Glückstadt (Ger)
Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival
guests:
Jana Chytilová - baroque violin
Margret Baumgartl - baroque violin
Irene Klein - viola da gamba
programme:
From Krakow to Gdansk – a musical journey along the Vistula river
25.07. Dresden (Ger)
Schlosskapelle Moritzburg
Musikalische Vespern - Alte Musik auf historischen Instrumenten (21. Reihe)
programme:
From Krakow to Gdansk – a musical journey along the Vistula river
10.12. Cologne (Ger)
Ursulinenkirche
guests:
Franz Vitzthum - countertenor
Petr Wagner - viola da gamba
programme:
Baroque in Hanover – court music Presentation of the newest CD
  In cooperation with the Hochschule für Musik Köln and the Polnisches Institut Düsseldorf. Sponsored by the Stiftung für deutsch-polnische Zusammenarbeit foundation.
   
 

2009

23.01. Mönchengladbach (Ger)
Schloss Rheydt
WDR 3 Alte Musik in NRW
guests:
Dagmar Valentová - baroque violin
Irina Kisselova - baroque violin
Holger Faust-Peters - viola da gamba
programme:
From Krakow to Gdansk – a musical journey along the Vistula river
31.01. WDR 3
8:05 pm - 10:00 pm
radio transmission of the concert in Mönchengladbach (23.01).
programme:
From Krakow to Gdansk – a musical journey along the Vistula river
19.02. - 22.02. Wuppertal (Ger)
Immanuleskirche
Recording with the classic label
ARS Produktion
guests:
Dagmar Valentová - baroque violin
Margret Baumgartl - baroque violin
Holger Faust-Peters - viola da gamba
programme:
The treasures of the Polish Baroque
  Sponsored by the Stiftung für deutsch-polnische Zusammenarbeit foundation and The Adam Mickiewicz Institute.
 
06.05. Cracow (Pol)
The Royal Palace Wawel
guests:
Robert Vanryne - baroque trumpet
Holger Faust-Peters - viola da gamba
programme:
Si suoni la tromba
07.05. Katowice (Pol)
The Concert Hall of the Academy of Music
on behalf of the IPiUM Silesia
guests:
Robert Vanryne - baroque trumpet
Holger Faust-Peters - viola da gamba
programme:
Si suoni la tromba
09.05. Beek (NL)
Concertserie Beek
Sint-Bartholomaeuskerk
guests:
Robert Vanryne - baroque trumpet
Holger Faust-Peters - viola da gamba
programme:
Si suoni la tromba
25.06. Tyrol (I)
Merano Festival - Soirees in the Castle of Tirol 2009
guest:
Franz Vitzthum - countertenor
programme:
The shades of love
03.07. Stary Sącz (Pol)
XXXI Early Music Festival in Stary Sącz
programme:
The shades of love
04.07. Zakopane (Pol)
Jasny Palais
on behalf of the Towarzystwo Edukacji Artystycznej w Zakopanem
programme:
The raptures of love
31.07.
01.08.
Magnano (I)
Festival Musica Antica a Magnano
guests:
Robert Vanryne - baroque trumpet
Leonhard Bartussek - baroque cello
programme:
Si suoni la Tromba
11.11. Nuremberg (Ger)
Germanische Nationalmuseum Nürnberg
Concert series Musica Antiqua of the Bavarian Radio
guests:
Dagmar Valentová - baroque violin
Margret Baumgartl - baroque violin
Holger Faust-Peters - viola da gamba
programme:
From Krakow to Gdansk – a musical journey along the Vistula river
03.12. Bavarian Radio (BR-Klassik)
7:05 pm - 9:00 pm
radio transmission of the concert in Nuremberg (11.11.2009).
programme:
From Krakow to Gdansk – a musical journey along the Vistula river
14.12.-17.12. Wuppertal (Ger)
Immanuleskirche
Recording with the classic label
ARS Produktion
guests:
Franz Vitzthum - countertenor
Petr Wagner - viola da gamba
programme:
Music at the Hanover court
  Sponsored by the Stiftung für deutsch-polnische Zusammenarbeit foundation and The Adam Mickiewicz Institute.
 
 

Previous Performances 

Germany

Cologne Philharmonic - Philharmonie Veedel (Cologne - 2008)
International Handel Festival (Göttingen - 2005)
Musikinstrumenten Museum (Berlin - 2007, 2006, 2005)
Cologne Philharmonic (Cologne - 2007)
Festival Caputher Musiken (Schwielowsee - 2007)
Quedlinburger Musiksommer (2007)
Beethovenfest (Bonn - 2007)
Friedenauer Kammerkonzerte (Berlin - 2006, 2005)
Schloss Köthen - on behalf of the Köthener Bach Gesellschaft (2007)
Ekhof-Festival (Gotha - 2005)
Musik in den Häusern der Stadt (Köln - 2008)
Festival Musica Viva (Bissendorf-Schledehausen - 2005)
Barockfest Münster (2005)
Kölner Musiknacht (Cologne - 2005)
Bünder Dammhauskonzerte (Bünde - 2008, 2005)
Klang im Kloster (Frankfurt am Main - 2004)
Gothaer Konzertreihe (Göttingen - 2004)
Bad Kissingen (2008)

Austria

On behalf of the Jeunesses Musicales Austria

Liechtenstein Museum (Vienna - 2006)
Landeskonservatorium (Innsbruck - 2005)
Gmunden (2006)
Horn (2006)

France

Festival des Cathédrales de Picardie (Septmonts - 2008)
Festival des Cathédrales de Picardie (Chambly - 2007)

Poland

The Royal Palace Wawel (Cracow - 2006, 2004)
XV Early Music Festival (Warsaw - 2005)
Festival Music and Architecture (Toruń - 2004)

Luxemburg

Philharmonie Luxembourg (2008)
Philharmonie Doheem (Senningerberg - 2004)

Estonia

Athena Center (Tartu - 2008)
Viljandi Early Music Festival (Viljandi - 2008)

Spain

Festival de Música Antiga de Tiana (Barcelona - 2008)

Czech Republic

Festival Concentus Moraviae (Hustopece - 2008)